Details

HSSC – 4322 Sub-Inspector, Staff Nurse & Various Vacancy – Last Date 09 October 2019

HSSC Staff Nurse Vacancy 2019

HSSC invites application for the posts of 4322 Sub-Inspector, Staff Nurse & Various Vacancy. Haryana SSC Vacancy Qualification/eligibility conditions, how to apply & other rules are given below…

HSSC Staff Nurse 2019 Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Dental Hygienist29 FPL-6
Laboratory Technician307
Laboratory Attendant28
MPHW(F)565
Pharmacist92
Radiographer/Ultrasound Technician197
T.B. Health Visitor08FPL-5
Ophthalmic Assistant66FPL-6
Operation Theatre Assistant100FPL-4
Staff Nurse1584FPL-7
Veterinary Livestock Development Assistant (VLDA)546FPL-6
Supervisor Female (Matriculate)19
Supervisor Female (Graduate)57
Junior System Engineer126
Clerk23FPL-2
Welfare Organiser77FPL-4
Divisional/Revenue Accountant42FPL-6
Sub-Inspector General409FPL-2
Staff Nurse24FPL-6
MPHW(F)23FPL-4
Total4322

Category wise HSSC Staff Nurse Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Dental Hygienist140504030329
Laboratory Technician13361493331307
Laboratory Attendant120604030328
MPHW(F)244113916156565
Pharmacist421714100992
Radiographer/Ultrasound Technician8342322119197
T.B. Health Visitor020301020008
Ophthalmic Assistant212212060566
Operation Theatre Assistant4320161110100
Staff Nurse6962942501861581584
VLDA1401519161103546
 Supervisor Female (Matriculate)05080303019
Supervisor Female (Graduate)23151108057
Junior System Engineer5625201312126
Clerk08050307023
Welfare Organiser42071216077
Revenue Accountant180807050442
Sub-Inspector General17781654541409
Staff Nurse (ESI)060801020724
MPHW(F)0901001323

Eligibility Criteria for HSSC Staff Nurse Vacancy

Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limits (As on 09.10.2019)
Dental HygienistMatric with Science and Dental Hygienist Course from a recognized institute by Dental council of India.17 to 42 years
Laboratory Technician10+2 with Physics and Chemistry and one year Laboratory Technician Diploma from institution recognized by Haryana State OR Matric with Laboratory Technician diploma from institution recognized by State Technical Education Board.
Laboratory AttendantMatric with Science (Physics & Chemistry).
MPHW(F)10+2 pass and ANM Training Course from an institution approved by the Government.
Pharmacist10+2 with Science (Physics and Chemistry) and Pharmacists course Diploma from the Medical College, Rohtak or any other recognized Institutions.
Radiographer/Ultrasound TechnicianMatric with Science (Physics and Chemistry) and Radiographer’s diploma from Medical College, Rohtak or any other institution.
T.B. Health VisitorMatric with Science (Physics & Chemistry) and Qualified Tuberculosis Health Visitor.
Ophthalmic AssistantPre-Medical or its equivalent with at least 40% Marks and Ophthalmic Assistant’s diploma from the Medical College, Rohtak or any other recognised institute.
Operation Theatre AssistantMatric with Science (Physics and Chemistry) and Operation Theatre Assistant Course from the PGIMER, Chandigarh or any other Institution.
Staff NurseB.Sc (Hons) Nursing or B.Sc (Post Basic) Nursing OR Diploma in General Nursing with Midwife Training from a recognized institute/University.
Veterinary Livestock Development Assistant (VLDA)Matric or its equivalent and Two Years Veterinary Livestock Development Assistant Diploma course from
Chaudhary Charan Singh, Haryana Agricultural University Hissar or any other Institution.
Supervisor Female (Matriculate)Matriculation from a recognized Board and Eleven Months training as Bal Sevika with Eight years experience OR Matriculate from a recognized Board and Ten years experience as Anganwadi Workers17 to 45 years
Supervisor Female (Graduate)Graduate from a recognized University.17 to 42 years
Junior System EngineerB.E/B.Tech(IT) / Computer Science / Electronics and Communications) or MCA or M.SC (IT/ Computer Science /Applications/ Electronics and Communications) wiith 60% marks.18 to 42 years
ClerkA Matriculate/Higher Secondary and A person from clerical trade from former service of Junior Commissioned
Officer or other Rank or a person of the equivalent rank in the Indian Navy or Indian Air Force.
25 to 50 years
Welfare OrganiserMatriculate or equivalent or higher qualifications or holder of 1st class education in the Army or an equivalent certificate from the Navy or Air Force and An ex-Junior Commissioned officer.25 to 52 years
Divisional/Revenue AccountantMaster’s Degree in Commerce.17 to 42 years
Sub-Inspector General12th Pass18 to 42 years
Staff NurseB.Sc (Honors) Nursing or B.Sc (Post Basic) Nursing
OR Diploma in General Nursing with Midwife Training from a recognized Institute/ University.
MPHW(F)10+2 pass and ANM Training Course from an institution approved by the Government.17 to 42 years
Application Fee for HSSC Staff Nurse 2019 Vacancy
 
Category of post

GeneralSC/BC/EWS Candidates of Haryana State
Male/FemaleFemale (Haryana resident)MaleFemale
1,2,4,5,6,8,10 to 14, 17 & 19150/-75/-35/-18/-
3,7,9,15,16,18 & 20100/-50/-25/-13/-
For PWD/Ex-Serviceman CandidateNo Fee
Pay Examination Fee through Online / Offline Payment Mode

Important Dates for HSSC Staff Nurse Vacancy 2019

  
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application20 September 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application09 October 2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee12 October 2019
Exam Date November or December 2019

Important Links for HSSC Staff Nurse Notification 2019

 
Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://hssc.gov.in/hsscapp/uploads/advt/60926-Advetisement%2015.2019_2019.pdf
Apply Online www.recruitment-portal.in/adv152019.html
HSSC Admit CardComing Soon
 Exam Syllabus Coming Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam Result Coming Soon
View Online Mock Test
Click Here
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
HSSC Recruitmenthttp://www.naukrimanthan.in/hssc-recruitment/

How to Apply HSSC Staff Nurse 2019 Vacancy

 
Interested Candidates may apply Online through http://www.hssc.gov.in from 20.09.2019 to 09.10.2019.

 

  • Advt. No. : 15/2019
  • Job Location: Haryana
  • Selection Process for HSSC Vacancy : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Socio-Economic criteria and experience.